Amouage Purpose 50 vs Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato
Direct head-to-head comparison: scent profile, key differences, and buying verdict.
Comparing Amouage Purpose 50 against Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato: these two fragrances share an estimated 22% olfactory match. Both feature prominent aromatic, fresh spicy, powdery accords. Choose Purpose 50 if you prefer a more amber/leather profile; choose Vibrato for citrus/fresh.
Match 22 — similarity-model estimate from shared accords and notes (similarity-v1).

Amouage
Purpose 50
2025 · unisex
- Amber
- Aromatic
- Fresh Spicy
- Leather
- Oud
- Powdery
- Warm Spicy
- Woody
Pick Purpose 50 if…
- you want the amber, leather and oud character that Vibrato doesn't have

Sospiro Perfumes
Vibrato
2022 · unisex
- Aromatic
- Citrus
- Fresh
- Fresh Spicy
- Green
- Musky
- Powdery
- Woody
Pick Vibrato if…
- you want the citrus, fresh and green character that Purpose 50 doesn't have
- you prefer the older, established release (2022)
Overall winner by use case
We can't declare an overall winner yet — there is no verified performance, season-fit, or price data for these fragrances. Compare the accords and notes above instead.
Longevity & Performance Comparison
Purpose 50
Delivers steady projection during active hours with a smooth skin scent drydown.
Vibrato
Reliable office and evening projection powered by dense base notes and modern fixatives.
Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man EDP (8.4oz / 200ml Jumbo Size)
Looking for maximum all-day projection and nuclear longevity at a fraction of designer bottle costs? The 8.4oz Jumbo EDP concentration provides unrivaled longevity and value.
What they share
Accords: Aromatic, Fresh Spicy, Powdery, Woody · Notes: Bergamot
Where they differ
Only in Purpose 50
Amber, Leather, Oud, Warm Spicy, Akigalawood, Frankincense, Mystikal, Papyrus, Pimento, Pink Pepper…
Only in Vibrato
Citrus, Fresh, Green, Musky, Amber, Cedar, Ginger, Grapefruit, Herbal Notes, Jasmine…
Frequently Asked Questions: Amouage Purpose 50 vs Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato
How do Amouage Purpose 50 and Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato compare in scent?
Amouage Purpose 50 and Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato share an estimated 22% olfactory match. Both feature noticeable aromatic, fresh spicy, powdery accords.
Which should you choose between Amouage Purpose 50 and Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato?
Choose Amouage Purpose 50 if you prefer a profile highlighting amber and leather. Choose Sospiro Perfumes Vibrato if you lean towards citrus and fresh.
Explore Similar Alternatives
Looking for more dupes and olfactory alternatives to either fragrance?
Travel Atomizers & Decant Essentials
Lisapack Portable Refillable Perfume Atomizer (8ml × 3-Pack (Matte Aluminum))
TSA ApprovedUndecided between Purpose 50 and Vibrato? Use portable atomizers to sample and test both on your skin before committing to full 100ml bottles. Aircraft-grade aluminum outer shell with twist-up nozzle prevents leaks in luggage or pockets. Easy bottom-pump refill in seconds with zero spills.