Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight vs Xerjoff Erba Pura
Direct head-to-head comparison: scent profile, key differences, and buying verdict.
Comparing Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight against Xerjoff Erba Pura: these two fragrances share an estimated 14% olfactory match. Both feature prominent fresh spicy, sweet, vanilla accords. Choose Narcotic Delight if you prefer a more cherry/floral profile; choose Erba Pura for amber/citrus.
Match 14 — similarity-model estimate from shared accords and notes (similarity-v1).

Initio Parfums Prives
Narcotic Delight
2024 · unisex
- Cherry
- Floral
- Fresh Spicy
- Soft Spicy
- Sweet
- Tobacco
- Vanilla
- Warm Spicy
- Woody
Pick Narcotic Delight if…
- you want the cherry, floral and soft spicy character that Erba Pura doesn't have

Xerjoff
Erba Pura
2019 · unisex
- Amber
- Citrus
- Fresh Spicy
- Fruity
- Musky
- Powdery
- Sweet
- Vanilla
Pick Erba Pura if…
- you want the amber, citrus and fruity character that Narcotic Delight doesn't have
- you prefer the older, established release (2019)
Overall winner by use case
We can't declare an overall winner yet — there is no verified performance, season-fit, or price data for these fragrances. Compare the accords and notes above instead.
Longevity & Performance Comparison
Narcotic Delight
Delivers steady projection during active hours with a smooth skin scent drydown.
Erba Pura
Reliable office and evening projection powered by dense base notes and modern fixatives.
Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man EDP (8.4oz / 200ml Jumbo Size)
Looking for maximum all-day projection and nuclear longevity at a fraction of designer bottle costs? The 8.4oz Jumbo EDP concentration provides unrivaled longevity and value.
What they share
Accords: Fresh Spicy, Sweet, Vanilla
Where they differ
Only in Narcotic Delight
Cherry, Floral, Soft Spicy, Tobacco, Warm Spicy, Woody, Black Pepper, Cedar, Cherry, Cognac…
Only in Erba Pura
Amber, Citrus, Fruity, Musky, Powdery, Amber, Calabrian Bergamot, Fruits, Madagascar Vanilla, Sicilian Lemon…
Frequently Asked Questions: Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight vs Xerjoff Erba Pura
How do Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight and Xerjoff Erba Pura compare in scent?
Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight and Xerjoff Erba Pura share an estimated 14% olfactory match. Both feature noticeable fresh spicy, sweet, vanilla accords.
Which should you choose between Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight and Xerjoff Erba Pura?
Choose Initio Parfums Prives Narcotic Delight if you prefer a profile highlighting cherry and floral. Choose Xerjoff Erba Pura if you lean towards amber and citrus.
Explore Similar Alternatives
Looking for more dupes and olfactory alternatives to either fragrance?
Travel Atomizers & Decant Essentials
Lisapack Portable Refillable Perfume Atomizer (8ml × 3-Pack (Matte Aluminum))
TSA ApprovedUndecided between Narcotic Delight and Erba Pura? Use portable atomizers to sample and test both on your skin before committing to full 100ml bottles. Aircraft-grade aluminum outer shell with twist-up nozzle prevents leaks in luggage or pockets. Easy bottom-pump refill in seconds with zero spills.